Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

16th National Team Chess Championship for Women - 2018 Event Code : 170804/ORI/2018

Last update 14.02.2018 09:40:51, Creator/Last Upload: scsbadal

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Petroleum Sports Promotion Board770014023,0
22Air India751111021,5
33Airport Authority of India750210019,5
44Tamilnadu74038215,0
56Life Insurance Corporation74038019,0
67Uttar Pradesh73137015,5
79Odisha-MCF-573137014,5
810Punjab73137013,5
95Odisha-KIIT72236014,0
108Telangana73046011,0
1113Karnataka7115306,5
1211Himachal Pradesh7115306,0
1312Himachal Pradesh-A7016103,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: points (game-points)