Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11MODERN SCHOOL VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI55001014,5163,0
22VELAMMAL VIDYASHRAM CHENNAI5401811,5127,5
38ST. ANTHONY'S SR SEC SCHOOL UDAIPUR5311710,5105,5
43CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JALANDHAR5302613,0116,0
516SARALA BIRLA GYAN JYOTI SCHOOL5302612,0123,0
66SANSKRITI SCHOOL5302611,5132,3
77LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NOIDA5302611,599,3
85BHAVAN'S B.P. VIDYA MANDIR NAGPUR5212511,072,0
99LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA ACADEMY521259,578,5
1017SUNBEAM VARUNA VARANASI521259,066,0
1110LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL5203411,573,3
1212AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL VASUNDHARA SE5122410,575,3
1315MANAV RACHNA INT. SCHOOL FARIDABAD520343,020,0
1414DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL DOHA QATAR511338,564,3
1511ABU DHABI INDIAN SCHOOL ABU DHABI502324,026,0
164SARALA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI210123,031,5
1713DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL BSEB COLONY PATNA501414,523,8

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break

Advertisement