Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11VELAMMAL VIDYALAYA NEW55001016,0157,8
22DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ROURKELA5401813,5150,0
35PRESIDIUM SCHOOL5311713,5137,0
414DPS ELDECO LUCKNOW5311713,093,0
510MODERN SCHOOL VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI530269,5105,8
63CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM R A PURAM CHENNAI5212512,0124,5
77CAMBIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JALANDHAR5131511,594,3
89DELHI PRIVATE SCHOOL DUBAI5131510,591,3
911ST. PAUL'S SR SEC SCHOOL UDAIPUR5212510,076,5
104SOUTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL513159,099,3
118SUNBEAM SUNCITY SCHOOL AND HOSTEL VARANA521259,066,5
1212DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MATHURA RD NEW DELHI521259,060,0
1316FAIPS KUWAIT521255,026,0
1413GWALIOR GLORY HIGH SCHOOL520348,567,3
156INDIAN SCHOOL ALWADI ALKABIR OMAN511337,042,5
1618THE INDIAN HIGH SCHOOL DUBAI511336,042,0
1715DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL DOHA510424,027,0
1817SARALA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL RANCHI200201,09,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break

Advertisement