Juegos Nacionales Evita Adultos Mayores 2017 San Juan 14 al 17 de Noviembre

Organizer(s)Secretaria de Deportes de la Nacion - Deportes San Juan
FederationArgentina ( ARG )
Tournament directorAR Matias Martin
Chief ArbiterAI/OI Leandro Plotinsky
ArbiterAI Juan Huergo - MI Jacques Blit
Time control60 minutos por jugador
LocationSalón Renatto Eventos - (Av. Libertador entre Urquiza y Florencio Ameghino)
Rating calculation-
Date2017/11/15 to 2017/11/17
Rating-Ø1262
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.11.2017 17:51:20, Creator/Last Upload: ai leandro plotinsky-www.ventajedrez.com

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
14CORDOBA75111124,0130,0
213SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO74211022,0135,0
314TUCUMAN74211021,0141,5
43MISIONES75021021,0127,0
523JUJUY74211019,5122,0
65CATAMARCA7412922,0126,0
72BUENOS AIRES7412920,5126,5
810CORRIENTES7403819,5134,0
97NEUQUEN7403819,5120,5
1019SAN JUAN7403818,0126,0
111CABA7322817,0145,5
1221FORMOSA7403817,094,0
1317RIO NEGRO7313718,5128,0
146ENTRE RIOS7313717,0100,5
1512CHACO7223618,5115,5
168MENDOZA7304616,0120,0
1711SANTA CRUZ7304616,0106,5
1820SAN LUIS7304615,0125,0
199SANTA FE7214516,094,0
2015LA RIOJA7214512,5105,5
2116SALTA7214511,0117,5
2218LA PAMPA7205411,599,0
2322TIERRA DEL FUEGO7106212,090,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)