Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

33. Waldviertler Schulschachtag, Volksschulen Gmünd, 10.3.2017

Last update 21.03.2017 04:45:00, Creator/Last Upload: nö.-schachverband

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11VS Eggenburg I55001018,00
27VS Langenlois5302611,50
33VS Gars5302611,00
46VS Gmünd5302610,50
55VS Großdietmanns5302610,50
64VS Eggenburg II530269,00
72VS Krems/Stein5203410,00
88VS Eggenburg III520349,00
99VS Eggenburg IV510423,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement
Advertisement
Learn chess online at Chessable!